“Very helpful and knowledgable.”
Mrs Nicolaou
call 0800 999 0080 from mobiles 01892 548 468
indi

Humax FVP-4000T/500M

Humax FVP-4000T/500 Mocha Freeview Play Receiver With 500Gb HDD

    • Product Code
    • SC100000893
    • Our Price
    • £219.00
  • approx.€297.84
    • Quantity

    Currently unavailable.

This new Freeview Play Recorder, FVP-4000T 500GB 'Mocha' with built in WiFi and 3 x HD tuners allow customers to view over 60+ channels of free TV, plus connect wirelessly to their home networks and enjoy the best in catch-up TV, additional apps, on demand VOD services. With 3 x HS tuners you can record up to 4* programmes at once and watch a 5th live channel!

Freeview or Freesat tuner 

Freeview

Freeview is free digital terrestrial TV. FreeSat is a free digital satellite TV service, which gives you HD programming from people like the BBCwithout having to pay for a subscription to a service like Sky. You need a dish to receive Freesat but not Freeview.
For more information see the Freeview site or the Freesat site.
FreeSat is a free digital satellite TV service. The main benefit is that you can get HD programming from people like the BBC without having to pay for a subscription to a service like Sky.
You’ll need a dish to recieve the signals though.

Hard disk capacity (Gigabytes) 

500

Hard Disk capacity is measured in GBs which stands for Gigabytes. A gigabyte is 1000 MB or megabytes. The more GB you have the more info like photos and music you can store.

 

Also known as: HUMAX FVP-4000T, Humax FVP 4000T

Product Queries

  • Challenge*

HELPFUL INFORMATION

Browse by

Categories

Product Information